Practitioners Advisory Group Members

Voting Members as of July 2018

Ronald H. Levine
Post & Schnell
Four Penn Center
1600 John F. Kennedy Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19013
Chair
Term: 2016–2018

 

Knut S. Johnson
550 West C Street, Suite 790
San Diego, California 92101
Vice-Chair
Term: 2016–2019

 

Sara E. Silva
Hogan Lovells US LLP
100 High Street - 20th Floor
Boston, MA 02110
1st Circuit Representative
Term: 2015–2018

 

Kimberly Zimmer
Zimmer Law Office, PLLC
120 E. Washington St. - Suite 815
Syracuse, NY 13202
2nd Circuit Representative
Term: 2016–2019

 

Vacant
3rd Circuit Representative

 

James O. Broccoletti
Zoby, Broccoletti & Normille, PC
6663 Stoney Point South
Norfolk, VA, 23502
4th Circuit Representative
Term: 2017–2020

 

James E. Boren
Jones Walker LLP
830 Main Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
5th Circuit Representative
Term: 2015–2018

 

Patrick Nash, Esq.
Nash Marshall, PLLC
129 West Short Street
Lexington, KY 40507
6th Circuit Representative
Term: 2017-2020

 

Mario Garcia, Esq.
Brattain Minnix Garcia
One Indiana Square, Suite #2625
Indianapolis, IN 46204
7th Circuit Representative
Term: 2017–2020

 

Angela Campbell
Dickey and Campbell, PLC
301 East Walnut Street, Suite 1
Des Moines, IA 50309
8th Circuit Representative
Term: 2017–2020

 

Jeremy D. Warren
Warren & Burstein
501 West Broadway, Suite 420
San Diego, CA 92101
9th Circuit Representative
Term: 2016–2019

 

Pamela Mackey
Haddon, Morgan and Foreman, P.C.
150 E. 10th Avenue
Denver, CO 80203
10th Circuit Representative
Term: 2015–2018

 

Gordon Armstrong
Post Office Box 1464
Mobile, AL 36633
11th Circuit Representative
Term: 2015–2018

 

Adam Lurie
Linklaters LLP
601 13th Street N.W.
Suite 400 South
Washington, DC 20005
D.C. Circuit Representative
Term: 2016–2019

 

Lynn E. Panagakos, Esq.
841 Bishop Street, Suite 2201
Honolulu, HI 96813
At Large Representative
Term: 2016–2019

 

Natasha Sen, Esq.
P.O. Box 193
Brandon, VT 05402-0363
At Large Representative
Term: 2015–2018

 

Steve Nolder, Esq.
Scott & Nolder Law Firm
65 E. State Street, Suite 200
Columbus, OH 43215
At-Large Representative
Term: 2017-2020