1994 APPB58
[…] Enhanced Penalties for Kidnapping Offenses Involving Children; Promulgation of Guidelines. Pub.L. 101-647, Title IV, 401, Nov. 29, 1990, 104 Stat 4819, amended 18 U.S.C. 1201 by adding the following new subsection:

"(g) Special Rule for Certain Offenses Involving Children.-

"(1) To Whom Applicable.-If-

"(A) the victim of an offense under this section has not attained the age of eighteen years; and

"(B) the offender-

"(i) has attained such age; and

"(ii) is not-

"(I) a parent;

"(II) a grandparent;

"(III) a brother;

"(IV) a sister;

"(V) an aunt;

"(VI) an uncle; or

"(VII) an individual having legal custody of the victim;